Skip to main content

Table 1 Follow-up blood analysis

From: Virchow node of an unusual aetiology – the experience of a clinical case

Parameter Result Normal value
Haemoglobin 13.0 12.0 to 16.0 g/dL
Free T4 0.90 0.70 to 1.48 ng/dL
TSH 0.44 0.35 to 4.94 UI/mL
Creatinine 0.64 0.51 to 0.95 mg/dL
C-reactive protein 1.4 < 3.0 mg/L